In Memory

 

We have lost many of our classmates over the past forty-five years. Below is a list of those of whom we are aware. If you know of others not listed, please let the
committee know and their names will be added.

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


Linda Lee Allen (Deceased 2012)  
Alice Beach (Deceased 2004)  
Rick Berry (Deceased 1974)  
Bob "Lefty" Brett (Deceased 1972)  
John Alvin Crawford (Deceased 1970)  
Linda Dailey (Green) (Deceased 1972)  
Jerry Lee Davis (Deceased 1967)  
Steven R. Dudley (Deceased 2003)  
Linda Eckles (Merten) (Deceased 2012)  
Patsy Farmer (Deceased 2007)  
Max R. Fisher (Deceased 2013)  
Charles Florence (Deceased 1999)  
Pam Fox (Emory) (Deceased 2000)  
Dale Conrad Frischknecht (Deceased 1971)  
Daryl D. Fross (Deceased 2016)  
Ron Gillaspie (Deceased 2009)  
Dawn Glass (Johnson) (Deceased 2000)  
Stephen Gray (Deceased 1999)  
Gail Hagerbaumer (Hagen) (Deceased 2012)  
Stephen Ray Herbst (Deceased 1961)  
William James (Jim) Higgins (Deceased Year Unknown)  
John Hoban (Deceased 2012)  
Charles Hubbard (Deceased 1994)  
Geanne A. Humphries (Easton) (Deceased 2004)  
John Dell Huston (Deceased 2007)  
Jim Jeppsen (Deceased 2004)  
Deanne Johnston (Deceased 2018)  
Mary Keltner (Rounds) (Deceased 2012)  
Larry Kerby (Deceased 1998)  
Richard N. "Rick" Larsen (Deceased 1995)  
Mike Lewis (Deceased 2016)  
Walter "Buster" Locke (Deceased 1984)  
Charles MacDonald (Deceased 2005)  
Don McEldowney (Deceased 1968)  
Larry McKee (Deceased 2005)  
Cathleen L. McKenzie (Lyon) (Deceased 2007)  
Janet Metzker (Deceased 2017)  
William E. "Bill" Myers (Deceased 2012)  
Arthur S. Neville (Deceased 2014)  
Gail Obert (Johnson) (Deceased 2002)  
David Lee Ohm (Deceased 2008)  
Salle Olsen (Otto Stalford) (Deceased 2001)  
Margaret Payne (Nielsen) (Deceased 2008)  
Rosemary Poole (Rouse) (Deceased 1990)  
Susan Purtzer (Deceased 1976)  
Joyce L. Read (Deceased 1990)  
Robert Reiman (Deceased 2014)  
Allen James Scott (Deceased 2017)  
Diane Smith (Wheatley) (Deceased 2016)  
Gary Smith (Deceased 1993)  
Ronald Stanton (Deceased 1981)  
Kenneth Roy Stillinger (Deceased 2016)  
William Thomas (Deceased 2013)  
Teddy B. Tom (Deceased 2010)  
Fred William Voigt (Deceased 2005)  
John Waldron (Deceased 1983)  
Arlin LeRoy Webb (Deceased 2016)  
Marlene Wilde (Deceased 1966)  
Richard Allen "Rick" Yoder (Deceased 2014)  
Jan York (Turpin) (Deceased 2003)  
Wally Younger (Deceased 1999)  
Bonnie Zwickel (Danton (Morgan, Wells)) (Deceased 2001)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.